603 Henry Lawson Drive
Mudgee NSW 2850
Liquor Licence LIQW 8800 10130

Cellar Door
P: 02 6373 3046
E: cellardoor@bunnamagoowines.com.au
Open 7 Days - 10am to 4pm

Head Office
P: 1300 304 707
F: 02 6377 5231
E: bunnamagoowines@paspaley.com.au

Central Ranges, Australia

Our Shiraz Range

Medium to full-bodied, soft and mouth-filling.

Red currant with generous coconut and vanillin nuances. Hints of blackberry.

Shiraz

Our Chardonnay Range

Underlying complexity provided by lees and natural fermentation.

Delicate citrus and stone-fruit, hints of wild ferment and spicy nutty oak.

Chardonnay

Our Semillion Range

Satisfying and elegant.

Tropical characters of pineapple, melon and lime plus hints of dusty oak.

Semillion

Privacy Policy

  1. We do not compile, buy, sell, rent or trade consumer marketing lists. Our web server does not recognise information regarding the domain or e mail address of visitors to the site. We will only record your personal information if you send us a message or order some wine.  The information may include your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. We may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes: to order, supply and/or deliver goods to you, register and handle product warranties, communicate with you, to better understand our customer's needs or to comply with our legal obligations.  For these purposes, your personal information may be shared between Paspaley Pearls Properties Pty. Ltd. and other companies in the Paspaley group and third parties such as our delivery couriers where such disclosure is necessary for the performance of such purposes..  We will not transfer your personal information outside Australia or use, sell or disclose your personal information without your consent, unless we are permitted to under the Privacy Act or required to by law.

  2. We may include your personal information in a database compiled by us for use in direct marketing by us. If you do not wish to receive marketing material from us, we ask you to notify us.
  3. We will not disclose your personal information for any other purpose without your consent. We do not use cookies for collecting user information from the site and we will not collect any information about you except in accordance with this Privacy Policy.